Boys' Cup

BOYS CUP 2017/18

Preliminary Round (by 29th September 2017):

 

A

Abbotts Hall

5-3

Arthur Bugler

B

Graham James

0-2

Belmont Castle B

C

Tudor Court B

4-0

Horndon

D

Chadwell

0-2

Woodside A

E

Bulphan

2-0

St Josephs

F

Tudor Court C

1-2

Little Thurrock A

G

Herringham

4-1

Dilkes B

H

Woodside B

1-0

Little Thurrock C

I

Bonnygate

1-0 aet

Harris A

J

Corringham

5-3

Lansdowne A

K

Dilkes A

0-4

Deneholm

L

Warren A

1-2

St Thomas A

M

Giffards

5-1

Warren B

N

East Tilbury

0-2

Gateway

 

 

First Round (by 20th October 2017):

 

1

Abbots Hall

6-0

Belmont Castle B

2

Tudor Court B

1-0

Woodside A

3

Bulphan

0-2

Little Thurrock A

4

Herringham 

2-1

Woodside B

5

Bonnygate

0-0 aet (7-6 on pens)

Corringham

6

St Thomas B

0-4

Kenningtons 

7

Quarry Hill A

0-2

Stifford Clays A

8

Little Thurrock B

6-0

Shaw 

9

Thameside B

2-1

Stanford B

10

Deneholm 

1-4

St Thomas A

11

Giffards

2-2 aet (1-0 on pens) 

Gateway 

12

Belmont Castle A

2-1

Thameside A

13

Stanford A

5-1

Lansdowne B

14

Tudor Court D

0-7

Tudor Court A

15

Somers Heath

4-0

Harris B

16

Quarry Hill B

1-1 aet (2-1 on pens)

Stifford Clays B

 

 

Second Round (by 8th December 2017):

 

17

Abbott’s Hall

3-0

Tudor Court B

18

Little Thurrock A

3-1

Herringham 

19

Bonnygate 

1-0

Kenningtons

20

Stifford Clays A

1-2

Little Thurrock B 

21

Thameside B

1-2

St Thomas A

22

Giffards 

2-0

Belmont Castle A

23

Stanford A

1-2

Tudor Court A

24

Somers Heath

3-1

Quarry Hill B

 

 

Quarter-Finals (by 19th January 2018):

 

25

Abbots Hall

0-4

Little Thurrock A

26

Bonnygate

2-0

Little Thurrock B

27

St Thomas A

1-1 aet (5-6 on pens)

Giffards A

28

Tudor Court A

1-2

Somers Heath

 

 

Semi-Finals (5th March at Academy 1):

 

29

Little Thurrock A

2-2 aet (1-3 on pens)

Bonnygate

30

Giffards A

2-0

Somers Heath

 

Final (19th March at Academy 1 kick off 3pm):

 

31

Bonnygate

2-1

Giffards A

 

 

Comments